Ātrā meklēšana
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Produkta iespējas:
GPON ONT Dual Band Wireless AC1200 VoIP Gateway with 1 GPON Port, 4 10/100/1000Base-T Ports, 2 FXS Ports, and 1 USB Port
Projektiem
Īpašības:
Hardware
Processor • RTL9607
RAM • 128MB, DDR3
Flash • 128MB, NAND
Interfaces
• GPON port (SC/APC connector)
• 4 10/100/1000BASE-T LAN ports
• 2 RJ-11 FXS ports
• USB 2.0 port
LEDs
• Power
• PON
• LOS
• 4 LAN LEDs
• 2 Phone LEDs
• WIFI 2.4GHz
• WIFI 5GHz
• WPS
• USB
• Internet
Buttons
• ON/OFF button to power on/power off
• RESET button to restore factory default settings
• WPS button to set up wireless connection and enable/disable wireless network
Antenna
• Two internal antennas (3.5dBi gain for 2.4GHz and 5GHz)
MIMO
• 2 x 2
Power connector
• Power input connector (DC)
PON
GPON features
• Class B+ GPON optical transceiver
• Upstream (transmitter): 1310nm ± 50nm, 1.244Gbps upstream burst data rate
• Downstream (digital receiver): 1490nm ± 10nm, 2.488Gbit/s downstream continuous data rate
• Single mode fiber cable
• AES encryption
• Support of IGMP v1/v2 Snooping, 16 entries, enable/disable, Fast leaving
• MAC learning
• UNI port configuration (rate, duplex mode, flow control, disable/enable, auto mode)
• Maximum frame length to 1522 bytes
• Compliance to ONT dying gasp
• ONT authentication
Phone
General SIP features
• Individual account per port
• Invite with Challenge
• Register by IP address or domain name of SIP server
• Backup proxy support
• Support of DHCP option 120
• RFC3986 SIP URI format support
• Outbound proxy support
• STUN client
• NAT keep-alive
• Call types: voice/modem/fax
• User programmable Dial Plan
• Manual peer table (P2P)
• E.164 Numbering, ENUM support
Call features
• Direct IP-to-IP call without SIP proxy
• Call hold/retrieve
• Call awaiting
• Forwarding (unconditional, busy, no answer)
• Do Not Disturb
• Blocking hidden number calls
• Speed dialing
• Phone book
• Hotline
• Vertical service codes
• Filtering by IP address (white/black list)
• Alarm clock
Voice features
• Codecs: G.711 a/μ-law, G.729A, G.726, G.722, G.723.1
• DTMF detection and generation
• In-band DTMF, out-of-band DTMF (RFC2833, SIP-INFO)
• Comfort Noise Generation (CNG)
• Voice Activity Detection (VAD)
• Dynamic Jitter Buffer
• Call progress tone generation (FXS)
• DTMF/PULSE dial support
• Caller ID detection and generation
• T.30 FAX bypass to G.711, T.38 Real Time FAX Relay
• Adjustable Flash Time
• Volume control (speaker/microphone)
Software
WAN connection types
• Static IPv4 / Dynamic IPv4
• Static IPv6 / Dynamic IPv6
• PPPoE
• PPPoE IPv6
• PPPoE Dual Stack
• PPTP/L2TP
• 3G/LTE1
Network functions
• Support of IEEE 802.1X for Internet connection
• DHCP server/relay
• Stateful/Stateless mode for IPv6 address assignment, IPv6 prefix delegation
• DNS relay
• Dynamic DNS
• Static IP routing
• Static IPv6 routing
• IGMP Proxy
• RIP
• Support of UPnP IGD
• Support of VLAN
• Support of MVR
• WAN ping respond
• Support of SIP ALG
• Support of RTSP
• Autonegotiation of speed, duplex mode, and flow control/Manual speed and duplex mode setup for each Ethernet port
Firewall functions
• Network Address Translation (NAT)
• Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI)
• IP filter
• IPv6 filter
• MAC filter
• URL filter
• DMZ
• Prevention of ARP and DDoS attacks
• Virtual servers
• Built-in Yandex.DNS web content filtering service
VPN
• IPSec/PPTP/L2TP/PPPoE pass-through
• IPSec tunnels
USB interface functions
• USB modem1
   - Auto connection to available type of supported network (4G/3G/2G)
   - Auto configuration of connection upon plugging in USB modem
   - Enabling/disabling PIN code check, changing PIN code2 
• USB storage
   - File browser
   - Print server
   - Access to storage via accounts
   - Built-in Samba server
   - Built-in FTP server
   - Built-in DLNA server
   - Built-in Transmission torrent client; uploading/downloading files from/to USB storage
Management
• Local and remote access to settings through TELNET/WEB (HTTP/HTTPS)
• Bilingual web-based interface for configuration and management (Russian/English)
• Notification on connection problems and auto redirect to settings
• Firmware update via web-based interface
• Automatic notification on new firmware version
• Saving/restoring configuration to/from file
• Support of remote logging
• Automatic synchronization of system time with NTP server and manual time/date setup
• Ping utility
• Traceroute utility
• TR-069 client
Wireless Module Parameters
Standards
• IEEE 802.11a/n/ac
• IEEE 802.11b/g/n
Frequency range
• 2400 ~ 2483.5MHz
• 5150 ~ 5350MHz
• 5650 ~ 5725MHz
Wireless connection security
• WEP
• WPA/WPA2 (Personal/Enterprise)
• МАС filter
• WPS (PBC/PIN)
Advanced functions
• Support of client mode
• WMM (Wi-Fi QoS)
• Information on connected Wi-Fi clients
• Advanced settings
• Guest Wi-Fi / support of MBSSID
• Limitation of wireless network rate
• Periodic scan of channels, automatic switch to least loaded channel
Wireless connection rate
• IEEE 802.11a: 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, and 54Mbps
• IEEE 802.11b: 1, 2, 5.5, and 11Mbps
• IEEE 802.11g: 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, and 54Mbps
• IEEE 802.11n (2.4GHz/5GHz): from 6.5 to 300Mbps (from MCS0 to MCS15)
• IEEE 802.11ac (5GHz): from 6.5 to 867Mbps (from MCS0 to MSC9)
Physical Parameters
Dimensions (L x W x H)
• 228 x 160 x 41 mm (9 x 6.3 x 1.6 in)
Operating Environment
Power
• Output: 12V DC, 2.5A
Temperature
• Operating: from 0 to 40 °C
• Storage: from -40 to 70 °C
Humidity
• Operating: from 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
• Storage: from 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Supported USB modems3
GSM
• Alcatel X500
• D-Link DWM-152C1
• D-Link DWM-156A6
• D-Link DWM-156A7
• D-Link DWM-156C1
• D-Link DWM-157B1
• D-Link DWM-157B1 (Velcom)
• D-Link DWM-158D1
• D-Link DWR-710
• Huawei E150
• Huawei E1550
• Huawei E156G
• Huawei E160G
• Huawei E169G
• Huawei E171
• Huawei E173 (Megafon)
• Huawei E220
• Huawei E3131 (МТС 420S)
• Huawei E352 (Megafon)
• Prolink PHS600
• Prolink PHS901
• ZTE MF112
• ZTE MF192
• ZTE MF626
• ZTE MF627
• ZTE MF652
• ZTE MF667
• ZTE MF668
• ZTE MF752
LTE
• Huawei E3131
• Huawei E3272
• Huawei E3351
• Huawei E3372
• Huawei E367
• Huawei E392
• Megafon M100-1
• Megafon M100-2
• Megafon M100-3
• Megafon M100-4
• Megafon M150-1
• Megafon M150-2
• Quanta 1K6E (Билайн 1K6E)
• Yota LU-150
• Yota WLTUBA-107
• ZTE MF823
• ZTE MF827
• МТС 824F
• МТС 827F
Smartphones in USB tethering mode • Some models of Android smartphones

1In the next firmware versions.
2For GSM USB modems and some models of LTE USB modems
3The manufacturer does not guarantee proper operation of the gateway with every modification of the firmware of USB modems.

 


Fiziskie raksturlielumi
Produkti un risinājumi | Atbalsts  | Jaunumi  | Par uzņēmumu |