DES-6507EOL EOS

12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 2 Combo SFP Module
Kust osta

Kirjeldus

The DES-6507 is a 12-Port RJ-45 Module for the D-Link DES-6500 Chassis Switch. This module supports up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3ab standard. Additionally there are 2 optional SFP combo ports that provide fiber links to distant nodes. When the 2 SFP ports are used, 2 of the RJ-45 ports will be disabled.
 
The DES-6507 follows all industry standards. It provides auto MD-I/MDI-II crossover on all ports, and also includes a full panel of LED light indicators displaying link established, link down, and link activity. By pressing the hot swap button, the module can be removed without affecting the performance of the xStack DES-6500 Chassis switch.
 

Põhiomadused

LEDs
Power, System, Link/Activity, Speed
 
Interface Option
SFP: 2 Slots for Optional Transceivers with LC Connectors (sold separately)
 
Network Protocols and Standards
IEEE: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE802.3z Gigabit, IEEE 802.3x Compliant Flow Control Support for Full-duplex, Back Pressure Flow Control Support for Half-duplex mode

Füüsilised parameetrid
Dimensions
330.2 x 281.18 x27.43mm
 
Weight
1.2kg
 
Heat dissipation
106.36BTU/hr
 
Power consumption
30 Watts Maximum
 
Temperature
Operating: 0˚C to 40˚C
Storage: -25˚C to 55˚C
 
Humidity
Operating: 20% to 80% Non-condensing
Storage: 5% to 95% Non-condensing
 
Supported SFPs
DEM-310GT (1000BASE-LX SFP Module, Up to 10km)
DEM-311GT (1000BASE-SX SFP Module, Up to 550m)

Sertifikaadid

Sidustooted

DES-6507   12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T with 2 Combo SFP Module

Pildid

DES-6507/A
Eestvaade

Failid

Vaadake samuti